Harris Value property tax analysis

7610 Joplin St, Houston, TX 77087

1,072 sqft, built 1941, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $166,980 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551340000014

Appraised value
$166,980
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,970
Living area
1,072 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1941
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,800 in 2025 to $166,980 in 2026.