Harris Value property tax analysis

7627 Bradford St, Houston, TX 77087

1,463 sqft, built 1941, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $242,385 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551340000003

Appraised value
$242,385
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,529
Living area
1,463 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1941
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $220,350 in 2025 to $242,385 in 2026.