Harris Value property tax analysis

7602 Bradford St, Houston, TX 77087

1,382 sqft, built 1941, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $255,365 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551330000012

Appraised value
$255,365
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,265
Living area
1,382 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
1941
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,150 in 2025 to $255,365 in 2026.