Harris Value property tax analysis

3206 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

6,173 sqft, built 2008 Appraised at $3,627,833 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551210890008

Appraised value
$3,627,833
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,909,408
Living area
6,173 sqft
$588 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,298,030 in 2025 to $3,627,833 in 2026.