Harris Value property tax analysis

3511 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

4,116 sqft, built 1987 Appraised at $2,527,974 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551170850003

Appraised value
$2,527,974
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,597,939
Living area
4,116 sqft
$614 per sqft
Year built
1987
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,298,159 in 2025 to $2,527,974 in 2026.