Harris Value property tax analysis

3419 Plumb St, Houston, TX 77005

4,560 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $2,986,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551070610002

Appraised value
$2,986,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,121,869
Living area
4,560 sqft
$655 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,715,000 in 2025 to $2,986,500 in 2026.