Harris Value property tax analysis

3618 Amherst St, Houston, TX 77005

6,763 sqft, built 2015 Appraised at $4,774,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551020530008

Appraised value
$4,774,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$5,009,229
Living area
6,763 sqft
$706 per sqft
Year built
2015
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $4,340,228 in 2025 to $4,774,250 in 2026.