Harris Value property tax analysis

3216 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

4,412 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $3,245,983 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551000480007

Appraised value
$3,245,983
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,318,143
Living area
4,412 sqft
$736 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,950,894 in 2025 to $3,245,983 in 2026.