Harris Value property tax analysis

3320 University Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

5,087 sqft, built 2013 Appraised at $2,960,393 for 2026.

Harris County account 0551000470008

Appraised value
$2,960,393
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,992,426
Living area
5,087 sqft
$582 per sqft
Year built
2013
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,691,267 in 2025 to $2,960,393 in 2026.