Harris Value property tax analysis

3824 Woodleigh St, Houston, TX 77023

832 sqft, built 1932, in South Central Houston Appraised at $376,189 for 2026.

Harris County account 0550940000005

Appraised value
$376,189
Tax year 2026
Market value
$394,023
Living area
832 sqft
$452 per sqft
Year built
1932
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $341,990 in 2025 to $376,189 in 2026.