Harris Value property tax analysis

4006 Beggs St, Houston, TX 77009

1,040 sqft, built 1936, in Northside Appraised at $253,672 for 2026.

Harris County account 0550590000010

Appraised value
$253,672
Tax year 2026
Market value
$287,245
Living area
1,040 sqft
$244 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $230,611 in 2025 to $253,672 in 2026.