Harris Value property tax analysis

8508 Coolidge St, Houston, TX 77012

1,308 sqft, built 1940, in Greater East End Appraised at $170,264 for 2026.

Harris County account 0550430000017

Appraised value
$170,264
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,067
Living area
1,308 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,786 in 2025 to $170,264 in 2026.