Harris Value property tax analysis

4936 Leeland St, Houston, TX 77023

1,194 sqft, built 1930, in South Central Houston Appraised at $273,522 for 2026.

Harris County account 0543100000004

Appraised value
$273,522
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,145
Living area
1,194 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
1930
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,657 in 2025 to $273,522 in 2026.