Harris Value property tax analysis

118 N Super St, Houston, TX 77011

1,313 sqft, built 1936, in South Central Houston Appraised at $289,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 0542890000004

Appraised value
$289,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$323,623
Living area
1,313 sqft
$221 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $263,546 in 2025 to $289,900 in 2026.