Harris Value property tax analysis

114 N Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

1,124 sqft, built 1940, in South Central Houston Appraised at $327,131 for 2026.

Harris County account 0542880000005

Appraised value
$327,131
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,777
Living area
1,124 sqft
$291 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $297,392 in 2025 to $327,131 in 2026.