Harris Value property tax analysis

615 N Eastwood St, Houston, TX 77011

816 sqft, built 1939, in South Central Houston Appraised at $215,405 for 2026.

Harris County account 0542770030002

Appraised value
$215,405
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,276
Living area
816 sqft
$264 per sqft
Year built
1939
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,823 in 2025 to $215,405 in 2026.