Harris Value property tax analysis

1565 Scharpe St, Houston, TX 77023

1,404 sqft, built 1935, in South Central Houston Appraised at $425,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 0542490000035

Appraised value
$425,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$440,770
Living area
1,404 sqft
$303 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $386,594 in 2025 to $425,253 in 2026.