Harris Value property tax analysis

1410 Elliott St, Houston, TX 77023

1,364 sqft, built 1935, in South Central Houston Appraised at $595,542 for 2026.

Harris County account 0542390000007

Appraised value
$595,542
Tax year 2026
Market value
$608,523
Living area
1,364 sqft
$437 per sqft
Year built
1935
Average

The county value changed +27.5% from $466,936 in 2025 to $595,542 in 2026.