Harris Value property tax analysis

1121 Bringhurst St, Houston, TX 77020

1,135 sqft, built 2010, in Northside Appraised at $208,540 for 2026.

Harris County account 0542150000011

Appraised value
$208,540
Tax year 2026
Market value
$228,623
Living area
1,135 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
2010
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $189,582 in 2025 to $208,540 in 2026.