Harris Value property tax analysis

5007 New Orleans St, Houston, TX 77020

872 sqft, built 1936, in Northside Appraised at $142,440 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541950000012

Appraised value
$142,440
Tax year 2026
Market value
$145,815
Living area
872 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1936
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $118,700 in 2025 to $142,440 in 2026.