Harris Value property tax analysis

1609 Simpson St, Houston, TX 77020

1,200 sqft, built 1926, in Northside Appraised at $179,267 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541940000008

Appraised value
$179,267
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,099
Living area
1,200 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1926
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,970 in 2025 to $179,267 in 2026.