Harris Value property tax analysis

4808 Florence St, Bellaire, TX 77401

2,690 sqft, built 1998 Appraised at $898,960 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541650000011

Appraised value
$898,960
Tax year 2026
Market value
$946,969
Living area
2,690 sqft
$334 per sqft
Year built
1998
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $817,237 in 2025 to $898,960 in 2026.