Harris Value property tax analysis

301 Alva Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,328 sqft, built 2019, in Pringle Appraised at $186,373 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541600000012

Appraised value
$186,373
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,943
Living area
1,328 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,430 in 2025 to $186,373 in 2026.