Harris Value property tax analysis

336 S 72nd St, Houston, TX 77011

852 sqft, built 1930, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $133,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541300000014

Appraised value
$133,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$136,299
Living area
852 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $121,099 in 2025 to $133,208 in 2026.