Harris Value property tax analysis

345 Baldinger St, Houston, TX 77011

852 sqft, built 1930, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $150,797 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541300000012

Appraised value
$150,797
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,289
Living area
852 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1930
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,089 in 2025 to $150,797 in 2026.