Harris Value property tax analysis

6525 Durford St, Houston, TX 77007

3,121 sqft, built 2000, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $1,025,750 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541280000016

Appraised value
$1,025,750
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,050,202
Living area
3,121 sqft
$329 per sqft
Year built
2000
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $932,500 in 2025 to $1,025,750 in 2026.