Harris Value property tax analysis

6320 Haskell St A, Houston, TX 77007

3,096 sqft, built 1994, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $956,057 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541260000017

Appraised value
$956,057
Tax year 2026
Market value
$995,750
Living area
3,096 sqft
$309 per sqft
Year built
1994
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $869,143 in 2025 to $956,057 in 2026.