Harris Value property tax analysis

6407 Minola St, Houston, TX 77007

1,011 sqft, built 1927, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $601,975 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541190000004

Appraised value
$601,975
Tax year 2026
Market value
$610,000
Living area
1,011 sqft
$595 per sqft
Year built
1927
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $547,250 in 2025 to $601,975 in 2026.