Harris Value property tax analysis

6512 Minola St, Houston, TX 77007

2,851 sqft, built 1993, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $898,665 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541140000006

Appraised value
$898,665
Tax year 2026
Market value
$926,014
Living area
2,851 sqft
$315 per sqft
Year built
1993
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $816,969 in 2025 to $898,665 in 2026.