Harris Value property tax analysis

2131 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX 77005

1,214 sqft, built 1961, in University Place Appraised at $790,673 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541040000020

Appraised value
$790,673
Tax year 2026
Market value
$847,627
Living area
1,214 sqft
$651 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +20.7% from $655,000 in 2025 to $790,673 in 2026.