Harris Value property tax analysis

2231 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

2,849 sqft, built 2007, in University Place Appraised at $1,394,800 for 2026.

Harris County account 0541000000017

Appraised value
$1,394,800
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,594,039
Living area
2,849 sqft
$490 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,268,000 in 2025 to $1,394,800 in 2026.