Harris Value property tax analysis

1835 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

2,211 sqft, built 1928, in University Place Appraised at $1,353,414 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540960000018

Appraised value
$1,353,414
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,376,372
Living area
2,211 sqft
$612 per sqft
Year built
1928
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,230,377 in 2025 to $1,353,414 in 2026.