Harris Value property tax analysis

1836 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

3,855 sqft, built 2014, in University Place Appraised at $1,993,579 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540960000001

Appraised value
$1,993,579
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,148,931
Living area
3,855 sqft
$517 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,812,345 in 2025 to $1,993,579 in 2026.