Harris Value property tax analysis

1928 Sunset Blvd, Houston, TX 77005

5,462 sqft, built 2023, in University Place Appraised at $3,502,196 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540940000002

Appraised value
$3,502,196
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,521,792
Living area
5,462 sqft
$641 per sqft
Year built
2023
Superior

The county value changed +39.3% from $2,514,328 in 2025 to $3,502,196 in 2026.