Harris Value property tax analysis

2011 Albans Rd, Houston, TX 77005

4,802 sqft, built 2016, in University Place Appraised at $2,533,529 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540930000009

Appraised value
$2,533,529
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,566,565
Living area
4,802 sqft
$528 per sqft
Year built
2016
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,303,209 in 2025 to $2,533,529 in 2026.