Harris Value property tax analysis

2248 Robinhood St, Houston, TX 77005

2,971 sqft, built 1931, in University Place Appraised at $1,592,364 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540890000023

Appraised value
$1,592,364
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,646,395
Living area
2,971 sqft
$536 per sqft
Year built
1931
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,447,604 in 2025 to $1,592,364 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,550,000 sale recorded on October-17-2025