Harris Value property tax analysis

2228 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005

5,059 sqft, built 2012, in University Place Appraised at $3,142,872 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540830000002

Appraised value
$3,142,872
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,522,994
Living area
5,059 sqft
$621 per sqft
Year built
2012
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,857,157 in 2025 to $3,142,872 in 2026.