Harris Value property tax analysis

2010 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005

3,426 sqft, built 2007, in University Place Appraised at $2,108,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540810000006

Appraised value
$2,108,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,449,482
Living area
3,426 sqft
$615 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,917,000 in 2025 to $2,108,700 in 2026.