Harris Value property tax analysis

2105 Dunstan Rd, Houston, TX 77005

3,916 sqft, built 2018, in University Place Appraised at $2,867,937 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540750000010

Appraised value
$2,867,937
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,999,562
Living area
3,916 sqft
$732 per sqft
Year built
2018
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,607,216 in 2025 to $2,867,937 in 2026.