Harris Value property tax analysis

1913 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

4,151 sqft, built 2003, in University Place Appraised at $2,261,472 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540680000008

Appraised value
$2,261,472
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,481,291
Living area
4,151 sqft
$545 per sqft
Year built
2003
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,055,884 in 2025 to $2,261,472 in 2026.