Harris Value property tax analysis

1819 Bolsover St, Houston, TX 77005

4,778 sqft, built 2022, in University Place Appraised at $3,141,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540670000007

Appraised value
$3,141,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,522,503
Living area
4,778 sqft
$658 per sqft
Year built
2022
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,856,000 in 2025 to $3,141,600 in 2026.