Harris Value property tax analysis

307 Hutcheson St, Houston, TX 77003

1,075 sqft, built 1993, in South Central Houston Appraised at $288,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540460000008

Appraised value
$288,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$293,893
Living area
1,075 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1993
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $262,000 in 2025 to $288,200 in 2026.