Harris Value property tax analysis

1750 Sul Ross St, Houston, TX 77098

2,653 sqft, built 2018, in Montrose Appraised at $1,342,330 for 2026.

Harris County account 0540390000010

Appraised value
$1,342,330
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,367,250
Living area
2,653 sqft
$506 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,220,300 in 2025 to $1,342,330 in 2026.