Harris Value property tax analysis

7110 Corsicana St, Houston, TX 77020

1,226 sqft, built 2004, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $175,382 for 2026.

Harris County account 0533410000004

Appraised value
$175,382
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,842
Living area
1,226 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $159,439 in 2025 to $175,382 in 2026.