Harris Value property tax analysis

6906 El Paso St, Houston, TX 77020

1,840 sqft, built 1980, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $243,295 for 2026.

Harris County account 0533260000002

Appraised value
$243,295
Tax year 2026
Market value
$260,791
Living area
1,840 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1980
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $221,178 in 2025 to $243,295 in 2026.