Harris Value property tax analysis

6914 Force St, Houston, TX 77020

1,042 sqft, built 1952, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $124,317 for 2026.

Harris County account 0533040000004

Appraised value
$124,317
Tax year 2026
Market value
$137,990
Living area
1,042 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1952
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,016 in 2025 to $124,317 in 2026.