Harris Value property tax analysis

508 Merrill St, Houston, TX 77009

1,362 sqft, built 1920, in Northside Appraised at $710,015 for 2026.

Harris County account 0532190000011

Appraised value
$710,015
Tax year 2026
Market value
$810,243
Living area
1,362 sqft
$521 per sqft
Year built
1920
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $645,469 in 2025 to $710,015 in 2026.