Harris Value property tax analysis

511 Merrill St, Houston, TX 77009

1,116 sqft, built 1940, in Northside Appraised at $731,640 for 2026.

Harris County account 0532190000006

Appraised value
$731,640
Tax year 2026
Market value
$757,385
Living area
1,116 sqft
$656 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $609,700 in 2025 to $731,640 in 2026.