Harris Value property tax analysis

7802 Glover St, Houston, TX 77012

1,301 sqft, built 1926, in Greater East End Appraised at $249,836 for 2026.

Harris County account 0531620000280

Appraised value
$249,836
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,856
Living area
1,301 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1926
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $227,124 in 2025 to $249,836 in 2026.