Harris Value property tax analysis

7725 Brumblay St, Houston, TX 77012

1,819 sqft, built 2005, in Greater East End Appraised at $285,540 for 2026.

Harris County account 0531550000071

Appraised value
$285,540
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,256
Living area
1,819 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $259,582 in 2025 to $285,540 in 2026.